ESC Badge ESC Logo


Founder: Johnny Walker
Mobile: 07767 862787 Email: jclaybuster100@aol.com

Broken Clay Broken Clay


Shotgun

Click here to provide any general feedback

ESC SHOOT RESULTS 2017

Should you notice any errors or omissions please let us know so we can correct these ASAP

2017

JULY
Sunday 16th ESC BRITISH

    Peter Bloomfield is 2017 ESC British Champion

    Winners:

        AA CLASS : P BLOOMFIELD
        A CLASS : M GATEHOUSE
        B CLASS : S SILVESTER
        C CLASS : R MOATE
        VET : J WALKER

  • Scores / Results

JUNE
Sunday 19th ESC BROWNING MASTERS

    Sam Silvester is 2017 ESC Browning Masters Champion

    Winners:

        AA CLASS : P BLOOMFIELD & M BRISTER
        A CLASS : A PARKIN
        B CLASS : M LAVELLE & D WOODS
        C CLASS : A SILVESTER
        LADIES : J MARTIN


MAY
    Sunday 7th ESC ESC GRAND EASTERN - DARTFORD

    PB

    Peter Bloomfield is 2017 ESC GRAND EASTERN Champion

    Sponsorship Winners (After Shoot-off):

        AA CLASS : P BLOOMFIELD
        A CLASS : S PIPE
        B CLASS : A TAYLOR
        C CLASS : S SILVESTER

  • Scores
APRIL

Sunday 2nd ESC CHRIS STRANGE MEMORIAL - DARTFORD

    Peter Bloomfield wins 2017 ESC Chris Strange Memorial Trophy

    Winners:

        AA CLASS : P BLOOMFIELD
        A CLASS : A KEATES
        B CLASS : C TAYLOR
        C CLASS : R MOATE

  • Scores / Results



2016

NOVEMBER
    Sunday 6th ESC ARMUSA CHALLENGE - DARTFORD

    PB

    Peter Bloomfield is 2016 ESC ARMUSA CHALLENGE Champion

    Sponsorship Winners (After Shoot-off):

        AA CLASS : P BLOOMFIELD
        A CLASS : TJ WRIGHT
        B CLASS : L WAKEFIELD
        C CLASS : J GATES

  • Scores
OCTOBER
Sunday 30th ESC 101 SKEET SHOOT

    Sponsorship Winners (After Shoot-off):

        AA CLASS : A WARREN
        A CLASS : P KITSON
        B CLASS : J GOODHEW
        C CLASS : K DAVIS

  • SHOOT REPORT

JULY
Sunday 17th ESC BRITISH

    Michael Gatehouse is 2016 ESC British Champion

    Winners:

        AA CLASS : P STANTON-HOPE
        A CLASS : D WOOD & A KEATES
        B CLASS : P KENTON
        C CLASS : B SAVINS
        LADIES : B SAVINS
        VET : J WALKER

  • Scores / Results

JUNE
Sunday 19th ESC BROWNING MASTERS

    Johnny Walker is 2016 ESC Browning Masters Champion

    Winners:

        AA CLASS : J WALKER & P STANTON-HOPE
        A CLASS : D WOOD
        B CLASS : E SUMNER & A TAYLOR
        C CLASS : C FITZGERALD
        LADIES : M KINGSNORTH
        JUNIOR : M PEGG

  • Scores / Results

MAY
Sunday 1st ESC GRAND EASTERN - DARTFORD

    Martin Brister is 2016 ESC Grand Eastern Champion

    Winners:

        AA CLASS : M BRISTER
        A CLASS : A ARCHER
        B CLASS : A PHILLIPS
        C CLASS : J GATES

  • Scores / Results

APRIL

Sunday 4th ESC CHRIS STRANGE MEMORIAL - DARTFORD

    Micky Dore wins 2016 ESC Chris Strange Memorial Trophy

    Bright sunshine with puffy clouds and cool conditions. A great shoot and a most enjoyable buffet after the shoot (Thanks Dartford Clay Shooting Club !)

    Winners:

        AA CLASS : M BRISTER / M DORE
        A CLASS : M GATEHOUSE
        B CLASS : K PEIRSE / A PHILLIPS
        C CLASS : R SAVINS

  • Scores / Results


2015


DECEMBER
NOVEMBER


    Sunday 1st ESC ARMUSA CHALLENGE

    Eerily foggy but perfectly still conditions. Good targets and ammunition sponsorship make for another great turnout. Plus a most enjoyable buffet after the shoot


    AM
    Jack Collier wins High Gun Shoot-Off


    FIRST ESK 100 Straight !!
    PB

    Michael Gatehouse joins the 100 Straight Club - CONGRATS !

    Sponsorship Winners (After Shoot-off):

        AA CLASS : M DORE
        A CLASS : R SWAIN
        B CLASS : J COLLIER
        C CLASS : J KEW

  • Scores / Results
JULY


    Sunday 19th ESC BROWNING MASTERS

    Winners:

        HIGH GUN: STUART WILKIESON
        LADIES HIGH GUN: KATY POULSOM
        JUNIOR HIGH GUN: MATTHEW PEGG
        COLT CHAMPION: GEORGE OWEN
        VET HIGH GUN:   JOHNNY WALKER

    Results

JUNE


    Saturday 27th ESC INTERNATIONAL



        WINNERS:         WALES

        ESC HIGH GUN: J WALKER
        ESC LADIES HIGH GUN: KATIE POULSOM
        ESC JUNIOR HIGH GUN: GEORGE OWEN
        ESC VETERANS HIGH GUN: JOHNNY WALKER
        ESC SUPER VET HIGH GUN: JOHNNY WALKER


        OVERALL HIGH GUN: J WALKER

  • Scores / Results
    Sunday 21st ESC BRITISH CHAMPS - DARTFORD

    PB

    Peter Bloomfield is 2015 ESC British Champion

    Winners:

        AA CLASS : P BLOOMFIELD / A SAUNDERS
        A CLASS : JRG SMITH / L WAKEFIELD
        B CLASS : K PEIRSE / R MOATE
        C CLASS : K DAVIS

  • Scores / Results
MAY
    Sunday 31st ESC GRAND EASTERN - DARTFORD

    PB

    Peter Bloomfield is 2015 ESC Grand Eastern Champion

    Breezy and cool conditions, great shoot, great atmosphere and a most enjoyable buffet after the shoot (Thanks Dartford Clay Shooting Club !)

    Winners:

        AA CLASS : J WALKER
        A CLASS : T FIELD
        B CLASS : J COLLIER
        C CLASS : M LAVELLE

  • Scores / Results


      Sunday 4th ESC CHRIS STRANGE MEMORIAL - DARTFORD



      CS

      Martin Green wins 2015 ESC Chris Strange Memorial Trophy

      Overcast / partly sunny conditions but breezy most of the day. A great shoot and a most enjoyable buffet after the shoot (Thanks Dartford Clay Shooting Club !)

      Winners:

          AA CLASS : S PIPE / J WALKER
          A CLASS : T FIELD / M GATEHOUSE
          B CLASS : J COLLIER
          C CLASS : M LAVELLE

    • Scores / Results

    2014


    DECEMBER

    NOVEMBER


      Sunday 30th ESC ARMUSA CHALLENGE

      Good weather, good targets and ammunition sponsorship make for another great turnout. Plus a most enjoyable buffet after the shoot (Thanks Dartford Clay Shooting Club !)

      Winners:

          AA CLASS : A WARREN
          A CLASS : C OWEN
          B CLASS : E SUMNER
          C CLASS : D WOODS

    • Scores / Results

    JUNE


        Sunday 29th ESC CHRIS STRANGE MEMORIAL- DARTFORD



        CS

        Albert Taylor wins 2014 ESC Chris Strange Memorial Trophy

        Warm conditions but slightly breezy most of the day. A great shoot and a most enjoyable buffet after the shoot (Thanks Dartford Clay Shooting Club !)

        Wonderful Fund Raising in memory of Chris Strange - see News Page

        Winners:

            AA CLASS : A WARREN
            A CLASS : D McCONNACHIE
            B CLASS : S BURROW
            C CLASS : G OWEN

      • Scores / Results


      Saturday 14th ESC INTERNATIONAL

          WINNERS:                  ULSTER

          ESC HIGH GUN: J WALKER & J KITSON (100)


      Friday 13th LUKE WALMSLEY MEMORIAL SHOOT

       
    • Scores
    MAY
      Sunday 18th ESC GRAND EASTERN - DARTFORD

      AW

      Allen Warren is 2014 ESC Grand Eastern Champion

      Excellent sunny and warm conditions, a great shoot and a most enjoyable buffet after the shoot (Thanks Dartford Clay Shooting Club !)

      Winners:

          AA CLASS : A WARREN
          A CLASS : M PEGG
          B CLASS : O WELLARD
          C CLASS : S HANCOCK

    • Scores / Results


      Sunday 5th ESC COMP - DARTFORD

      Winners:

          AA CLASS : P BLOOMFIELD
          A CLASS : M BRISTER
          B CLASS : G BALDOCK
          C CLASS : O PIPE

    • Scores / Results

    APRIL


      Sunday 20th EASTER ESC COMP - DARTFORD

      Daren Wood and JRG Smith shoot 100 straight !

      DW   JRG

      Winners:

          AA CLASS : D WOOD
          A CLASS : JRG SMITH
          B CLASS : C TAYLOR
          C CLASS : E SUMNER

    • Scores / Results

    MARCH


      Sunday 16th ESC COMP - DARTFORD

      Another fine sunny day - great turnout - most enjoyable buffet after the shoot (Thanks Dartford Clay Shooting Club !)

      Winners:

          AA CLASS : P BLOOMFIELD
          A CLASS : R PARTRIDGE
          B CLASS : G BALDOCK
          C CLASS : E SUMNER

    • Scores / Results

    FEBRUARY


      Sunday 16th ESC COMP - DARTFORD

      Good turnout - finally a sunny day with blue skies - another happy and enjoyable shoot

      Winners:

          AA CLASS : M DORE
          A CLASS : A SAUNDERS
          B CLASS : N HUBBARD
          C CLASS : S HANCOCK

    • Scores / Results

    2013


    DECEMBER


      Sunday 22nd ESC XMAS SHOOT - BISLEY

      Great turnout - challenging conditions - good shooting - camaraderie and friendship enjoyed by all !!

      Winners:

          HIGH GUN : P BLOOMFIELD
          AA CLASS : P BLOOMFIELD
          A CLASS : J KITSON & A GARCIA
          B CLASS : LD SANDERS & G BALDOCK & D WAYMAN
          C CLASS : J SKURA

    • Scores / Results

    • Sunday 15th ESC XMAS SHOOT - DARTFORD

      Great turnout - good shooting - camaraderie and friendship enjoyed by all - JUST LIKE OLD TIMES !!

      Winners:

          HIGH GUN : M DORE
          AA CLASS : M DORE & J WALKER
          A CLASS : K SMITH & JGR SMITH
          B CLASS : G BALDOCK & L THOMPSON
          C CLASS : S BROWN

    • Scores / Results
    SEPTEMBER


      Sunday 23rd ESC BROWNING MASTERS / ESC v WSC

      Great weather - good shooting - enjoyed by all. Look forward to next year when it will be held in Wales.

      Winners:

          HIGH GUN: TJ WRIGHT
          LADIES HIGH GUN: KATY POULSOM
          JUNIOR HIGH GUN: MATTHEW PEGG
          COLT CHAMPION: KIERON POWELL (WSC)
          VET HIGH GUN:   JGR SMITH

      Results

    JUNE


      Saturday 15th ESC INTERNATIONAL

          WINNERS:                  ENGLAND

          ESC HIGH GUN: ALLEN WARREN
          ESC LADIES HIGH GUN: KATIE POULSOM
          ESC JUNIOR HIGH GUN: RYAN NUTCHY
          ESC VETERANS HIGH GUN: JOHNNY WALKER


          OVERALL HIGH GUN: ALLEN WARREN

    • Report and Results
    MARCH


      Sunday 24th ESC GRAND EASTERN

      Great attendance despite very cold blustery weather

      Winners:

          HIGH GUN: MARK CHESSON
          LADIES HIGH GUN: JOY HIRONS
          JUNIOR HIGH GUN: MATTHEW PEGG
          VETERAN HIGH GUN: JOHNNY WALKER

    • Results


    2012

    OCTOBER


      Sunday 14th ESC BROWNING MASTERS

      Great weather - good attendance

      Winners:

          HIGH GUN: THE DORE
          LADIES HIGH GUN: KATY POULSOM
          JUNIOR HIGH GUN: STANLEY BAUGHAN
          COLT HIGH GUN: MATTHEW PEGG

    JULY

    • ResultsSunday 22nd ESC REMEMBERANCE SHOOT

    •     HIGH GUN: TIM CONNOLLY
          LADIES HIGH GUN: KATY POULSOM
          JUNIOR HIGH GUN: STANLEY BAUGHAN

    JUNE


      Saturday 9th ESC INTERNATIONAL

          WINNERS:                  ULSTER

          ESC HIGH GUN: STANLEY BAUGHAN
          ESC LADIES HIGH GUN: JOY HIRONS
          ESC JUNIOR HIGH GUN: STANLEY BAUGHAN
          ESC VETERANS HIGH GUN: TJ WRIGHT


      Sunday 10th LUKE WALMSLEY MEMORIAL SHOOT

          HIGH GUN: RAYMOND KENNEDY
          LADIES HIGH GUN: JOY HIRONS


          OVERALL HIGH GUN: JOHN CHURCH
    APRIL

    • ResultsSunday 15th ESC GRAND EASTERN                Report

   
Copyright © 2002 – All Rights Reserved